2004


Kunal Mehta stood the Top Computing student in East Africa Region and one of the first 10 students in the world.

2005/2006


Our swimming club sent two students to South Africa (Asma Bhanji and Bansri Raval) to represent the country.

2008


In Badminton, our students were selected to represent the team in South Africa and our young player Aditya Dahiya took the 39th position in Africa.

2009


Four students from our school were selected to take part in Google competition which was held in Nairobi and Jalaram was the only school from Nyanza and our students were among the 30 top students.

2010


Our students are the leading delegates in MSMUM an EAMUN; President Award Scheme not to be forgotten, our students have managed to reach the Silver Award.

2011


The Science club went ahead and reached the Internationals by sending two students to Los Angeles California U.S.A (Nishta Patel, Janvi Pabari and Mr. Tobias Nyiamo).

Achievements in the Academic Front

All our students have made us proud in one way or the other. From Academic Scholarships to Sports Scholarships. From Industry leaders to Political leaders. Here are some of the High Achievers in the Edexcel London Examinations.
  • 1993Nishit J Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 4A, 4B
  • 1994Sadikali T Dalal

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 6A, 2B
  • 1995Reena J Patel

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 2A, 1D
  • 1995Meera D Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 6A, 2B
  • 1996Jigar J Patel

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 2B, 2C
  • 1996Bindi P Maru

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 5A, 4B
  • 1997Aarti A Tanna

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A
  • 1997Neha B Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 8A
  • 1998Apeksha J Patel

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 2A, 1B
  • 1998Parina A Patel

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A, 1B
  • 1999Neha B Shah

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 4A
  • 1999Gurdeep S Sembi

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A, 1B
  • 2000Parina A Patel

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 1A, 2B
  • 2000Fariah A Irani

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 8A
  • 2001Chandni P Gadhia

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A
  • 2001Shivani V Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A, 1B
  • 2002Farinah A Irani

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A
  • 2002Kunal R Mehta

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 9A
  • 2003Shivani V Shah

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 4A
  • 2003Aashney N Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 10A
  • 2004Kunal R. Mehta

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 4A
  • 2004Guran S. Birgi

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A, 1C
  • 2004Sajni V Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 8A, 1B
  • 2005Sheel V. Shah

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 5A
  • 2005Roshni K Gudka

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 9A*
  • 2006Mittesh Upadhyaya

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A, 2B
  • 2006Manpreet Sehdeva

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 3A*, 2A
  • 2007Dimil Patel

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A, 1B
  • 2007Kishen Raval

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A*,1A, 2B
  • 2008Sehdeva M Kaur

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 2A, 1B, 1C
  • 2008Nushare A Gilani

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 8A*, 3A
  • 2009Natasha A Gilani

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3B
  • 2009Mohit Kotak

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 6A*, 3A, 2B
  • 2010Gumasana H. Jayvant

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 1A*, 2A, 1B
  • 2010Bansri Raval

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A*, 4A, 1B
  • 2011Nilesh De

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 3A*, 1B
  • 2011Karishma Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 7A*, 5A
  • 2012Kunal Sedani Dilip

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 1A*, 1B, 2C
  • 2012Tripat Kaur Bhamra

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 3A*, 4A, 4B
  • 2013Karishma Shah

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 1A*, 3A
  • 2013Jaini S Shah

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 11A*, 2A
  • 2014Sonia M. Shivpura

    G.C.E. 'A' LEVEL 1A, 2C
  • 2014Latifa Jaffer

    I.G.C.S.E ‘O’ LEVEL 5A*, 2A, 3B